Privacy Policy

You must enter a valid email address.

Show You must enter a password.

Recover password

Show

Show

I authorize you to send me marketing communications with promotions, news and suggestions by:
     

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

You must enter a valid email address.

Login • Register

Warning: With the move to our new website, all clients must change their password for security reasons. Please enter your email address and you will receive a link to create a new password (different from your current one).

You must enter a valid email address.

Login • Register

Close

Privacy Policy

For FUTURSPORT, the respect for the privacy of all our clients stems from our sense of professionalism, so we make it our commitment the protection of personal information shared on our website. In any case, the user can always navigate through some sections and / or functionalities of this website without needing to divulge any personal data.
 
By registering on our secure server providing personal data, such as name and address, or by selecting payment methods indispensable for our services, FUTURSPORT - COMÉRCIO DE ARTIGOS DE DESPORTO, LDA., with headquarters at Ed Parque do Sameiro , N. 218, located at Rua D.António Ferreira Gomes, parish of Penafiel and municipality of Penafiel, under NIPC 504 766 864 and registered at the Penafiel Commercial Registry Office (hereinafter referred to as "FUTURSPORT"), garanties that the personal data will be treated and stored in strict compliance with the applicable law - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data that are entrusted to Futursport, by the respective owners.
 
The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is FUTURSPORT. In order to carry out and rigorously perform functions related to the purchase of services or products by our customers, FUTURSPORT is obliged to provide data of its customers such as names, addresses, telephone numbers, etc., to companies whose collaboration is indispensable to the provision of this service. Same service - carriers, installers, financial entities, etc.
In these cases, the data provided will be only those strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the concrete activity to be carried out and the client will be duly informed about the identity of the service provider.
 
In accordance with the law, we also guarantee the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, and that right may be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address on the homepage of the website.